Sedgefield Serpentine 10k - 19/09/2021

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1107James Oldfield00:38:14MSSedgefield Harriers
2108Jon Dixon00:39:20MSElvet Striders
3104Paul Dalton00:40:29M40Aycliffe Running Club
498Mil Walton00:42:08M40Sedgefield Harriers
5110Chris Lines00:42:19M40Sedgefield Harriers
61Jonathon Archer00:42:24M40Stockton Striders Ac
720Gary Dack00:42:52M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
897David Walker00:43:03M50Sedgefield Harriers
957David Matthew00:43:16MSUnattached
1081Andy Talbot00:43:17M60Aycliffe Running Club
1186Lee Thompson00:44:25MSCrook Ac
128Jason Bridgewater00:45:18M50Crook & District Ac
1365Emily Patterson00:45:33FSUnattached
1464Kevin Patterson00:45:46M50Unattached
1589James Thompson00:46:03M50North Shields Poly
1684Peter Tennick00:46:12M40Aycliffe Running Club
1726Thea Dickinson00:46:15FSUnattached
1888Ian Thompson00:46:30MSCrook & District Ac
1980Colin Gandy00:46:47M40Sedgefield Harriers
2055Rory Letts00:46:54MSSedgefield Harriers
2176Andrew Smith00:47:17M40Unattached
2295Gavin Robinson00:47:24MSUnattached
2340Ste Hedley00:47:29MSUnattached
2442Geoff Hewitson00:47:36M60Crook & District Ac
2541Ian Hedley00:48:03MSSedgefield Harriers
2634Michael Gibson00:48:35M40North Shields Poly
2739Andrew Heaviside00:48:51M40Crook & District Ac
28102Kirsty Wilson00:49:08FSUnattached
2924Callum Darby00:50:07MSSedgefield Harriers
3017Bernadette Cooper00:50:43F35Unattached
3118Bryony Coulthard00:50:49FSEvenwood Road Runners
3246James Jardine00:50:55MSEden Runners
3396Abbie Walker00:50:59FSSedgefield Harriers
3423Lisa Darby00:51:21F45Sedgefield Harriers
3532Emma Featherstone00:51:32F35Sedgefield Harriers
3619Paul Cunningham00:51:33M40Unattached
37106Richard Hockin00:52:05M70Elvet Striders
3854Paul Leavy00:52:42M40Unattached
3915Andrew Cobby00:53:23M50Unattached
4037Julie Harding00:53:41F45Unattached
4159Ray Morley00:54:07M50Northeast Project Club
4291Simon Uphill00:54:11M40Unattached
4368Alan Purvis00:54:25M50Unattached
444Paula Bayles00:54:48F35Sedgefield Harriers
4570Philip Raymond00:55:00MSUnattached
4644Mark Holberry00:55:10M60Unattached
4792Lyne Valentine00:55:25F65Unattached
4875Steven Rouke00:57:11MSUnattached
4948Trish Kay00:58:17F55Aycliffe Running Club
5050Gregory Killingley00:59:03MSSedgefield Harriers
5179David Stothard00:59:23M50Aycliffe Running Club
52105Susan Cook00:59:31F65Shildon
5360Harriet Morris00:59:36FSUnattached
5413Samantha Barwick00:59:37F45Unattached
5551Barry Lapthorn00:59:38M40Ashford Runnung Club
5699Paul Warnett00:59:41M40Unattached
5782Amanda Taylor00:59:59F45Crook Ac
5830Gemma Eddy01:00:44FSQuakers Running Club
5961Lewis Nichol01:01:17M40Unattached
6021Sally Dack01:01:33F55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
61103Michael Wood01:01:37M60Sedgefield Harriers
629Peter Brown01:01:56M50Unattached
6312Rebecca Casans01:02:37F35Unattached
643Liz Bayles01:02:37F35Sedgefield Harriers
6510Samantha Bruce01:03:31F45Saltwell Harriers
6616John Cook01:04:08M40Darlington Harriers
6774Lee Robertson01:04:56M50Unattached
6833Emily Fitchett01:05:36FSUnattached
6938Sheila Harrison01:05:39F55Unattached
7073Alexandria Roberts01:05:45F65Saltwell Harriers
7152Sarah Larsen01:06:09F35Unattached
7287Julie Thompson01:06:38F45Unattached
7322Graham Darby01:07:39M40Sedgefield Harriers
7469Pauline Ranson01:08:25F55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
7527Eve Doe01:08:51F55Unattached
76101Karen Wilson01:09:41F55Unattached
7767Tracey Plaskitt01:09:54F45Quakers Running Club
7814Emma Caswell01:10:37MSUnattached
7928Judith Donkin01:10:49F45Unattached
8053James Latcham01:10:56M40Unattached
8149Karen Killingley01:12:15F45Sedgefield Harriers
8247Abigail Jardine01:12:24F35Eden Runners
8394Gulliet Walker01:14:18F55Unattached
8458Nina Measor01:14:37F45Unattached
857Chris Boothman01:14:39M50Unattached
8663Hilary O'shea01:15:09F65Unattached
8793Elizabeth Walker01:16:12FSUnattached
8831Sarah Fawcett01:17:22F35Unattached
8936Gemma Elysee01:17:45F35Unattached
9029Sarah Dunn01:19:17F45Unattached
9156Elanor Maddren01:19:58F45Unattached
9272Erin Clarke01:23:42FSUnattached
9371Joanne Richardson01:23:51F45Elvet Striders
9435Valerie Hall01:28:22F55Unattached
95109Peter Sartin01:32:44M70Unattached
9677Janis Smith01:36:57F35Saltwell Harriers

Amendments

20/09/2021 Bib 106 DOB amended.

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1107James Oldfield00:38:14MSSedgefield Harriers
2108Jon Dixon00:39:20MSElvet Striders
3104Paul Dalton00:40:29M40Aycliffe Running Club

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
165Emily Patterson00:45:33FSUnattached
226Thea Dickinson00:46:15FSUnattached
3102Kirsty Wilson00:49:08FSUnattached

Category F35

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F35 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
117Bernadette Cooper00:50:43F35Unattached
232Emma Featherstone00:51:32F35Sedgefield Harriers
34Paula Bayles00:54:48F35Sedgefield Harriers
412Rebecca Casans01:02:37F35Unattached
53Liz Bayles01:02:37F35Sedgefield Harriers
652Sarah Larsen01:06:09F35Unattached
747Abigail Jardine01:12:24F35Eden Runners
831Sarah Fawcett01:17:22F35Unattached
936Gemma Elysee01:17:45F35Unattached
1077Janis Smith01:36:57F35Saltwell Harriers

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
123Lisa Darby00:51:21F45Sedgefield Harriers
237Julie Harding00:53:41F45Unattached
313Samantha Barwick00:59:37F45Unattached
482Amanda Taylor00:59:59F45Crook Ac
510Samantha Bruce01:03:31F45Saltwell Harriers
687Julie Thompson01:06:38F45Unattached
767Tracey Plaskitt01:09:54F45Quakers Running Club
828Judith Donkin01:10:49F45Unattached
949Karen Killingley01:12:15F45Sedgefield Harriers
1058Nina Measor01:14:37F45Unattached
1129Sarah Dunn01:19:17F45Unattached
1256Elanor Maddren01:19:58F45Unattached
1371Joanne Richardson01:23:51F45Elvet Striders

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
148Trish Kay00:58:17F55Aycliffe Running Club
221Sally Dack01:01:33F55Billingham Marsh House Harriers
338Sheila Harrison01:05:39F55Unattached
469Pauline Ranson01:08:25F55Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
527Eve Doe01:08:51F55Unattached
6101Karen Wilson01:09:41F55Unattached
794Gulliet Walker01:14:18F55Unattached
835Valerie Hall01:28:22F55Unattached

Category F65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
192Lyne Valentine00:55:25F65Unattached
2105Susan Cook00:59:31F65Shildon
373Alexandria Roberts01:05:45F65Saltwell Harriers
463Hilary O'shea01:15:09F65Unattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
118Bryony Coulthard00:50:49FSEvenwood Road Runners
296Abbie Walker00:50:59FSSedgefield Harriers
360Harriet Morris00:59:36FSUnattached
430Gemma Eddy01:00:44FSQuakers Running Club
533Emily Fitchett01:05:36FSUnattached
693Elizabeth Walker01:16:12FSUnattached
772Erin Clarke01:23:42FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
198Mil Walton00:42:08M40Sedgefield Harriers
2110Chris Lines00:42:19M40Sedgefield Harriers
31Jonathon Archer00:42:24M40Stockton Striders Ac
484Peter Tennick00:46:12M40Aycliffe Running Club
580Colin Gandy00:46:47M40Sedgefield Harriers
676Andrew Smith00:47:17M40Unattached
734Michael Gibson00:48:35M40North Shields Poly
839Andrew Heaviside00:48:51M40Crook & District Ac
919Paul Cunningham00:51:33M40Unattached
1054Paul Leavy00:52:42M40Unattached
1191Simon Uphill00:54:11M40Unattached
1251Barry Lapthorn00:59:38M40Ashford Runnung Club
1399Paul Warnett00:59:41M40Unattached
1461Lewis Nichol01:01:17M40Unattached
1516John Cook01:04:08M40Darlington Harriers
1622Graham Darby01:07:39M40Sedgefield Harriers
1753James Latcham01:10:56M40Unattached

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
120Gary Dack00:42:52M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
297David Walker00:43:03M50Sedgefield Harriers
38Jason Bridgewater00:45:18M50Crook & District Ac
464Kevin Patterson00:45:46M50Unattached
589James Thompson00:46:03M50North Shields Poly
615Andrew Cobby00:53:23M50Unattached
759Ray Morley00:54:07M50Northeast Project Club
868Alan Purvis00:54:25M50Unattached
979David Stothard00:59:23M50Aycliffe Running Club
109Peter Brown01:01:56M50Unattached
1174Lee Robertson01:04:56M50Unattached
127Chris Boothman01:14:39M50Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
181Andy Talbot00:43:17M60Aycliffe Running Club
242Geoff Hewitson00:47:36M60Crook & District Ac
344Mark Holberry00:55:10M60Unattached
4103Michael Wood01:01:37M60Sedgefield Harriers

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1106Richard Hockin00:52:05M70Elvet Striders
2109Peter Sartin01:32:44M70Unattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
157David Matthew00:43:16MSUnattached
286Lee Thompson00:44:25MSCrook Ac
388Ian Thompson00:46:30MSCrook & District Ac
455Rory Letts00:46:54MSSedgefield Harriers
595Gavin Robinson00:47:24MSUnattached
640Ste Hedley00:47:29MSUnattached
741Ian Hedley00:48:03MSSedgefield Harriers
824Callum Darby00:50:07MSSedgefield Harriers
946James Jardine00:50:55MSEden Runners
1070Philip Raymond00:55:00MSUnattached
1175Steven Rouke00:57:11MSUnattached
1250Gregory Killingley00:59:03MSSedgefield Harriers
1314Emma Caswell01:10:37MSUnattached