Wynyard Hall 10k Trail - 19/05/2021

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1215Gregory Jayasuriya00:32:32MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2202Liam Taylor00:33:11MSSunderland Harriers
3162Stephen Walker00:35:30MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
471Andrew Buckley00:36:21M40Darlington Harriers
5106Rory Woods00:36:34MSDurham City Harriers
6206Stephen Hamil00:37:08M40Durham City
715Andrew Hughes00:37:09M40Sunderland Harriers
8181Thomas Marrs00:37:11MSStockton Striders Ac
9241David Bentley00:37:15MSSedgefield Harriers
10226Mark Raine00:37:17M40Sedgefield Harriers
11135David Parkin00:37:45M50Leeds City Athletic Club
1294Lee Thompson00:37:45MSCrook & District Ac
13208Andy Hardy00:38:26M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
14243Mil Walton00:39:05M40Sedgefield Harriers
15204Gary Smith00:39:17M40Unattached
16142Andrew Carey00:39:29M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
17121Alistair Fisher00:39:30M50Evenwood Road Runners
18105Peter Taylor00:39:56MSUnattached
1912Paul Garrens00:40:01M40Unattached
2016Adam Hughes00:40:23MSSunderland Harriers
21201Mark Taylor00:40:27M40Redcar Running Club
2250Declan Munnelly00:40:49M40Sedgefield Harriers
23186Paul Mcdermott00:40:57M50Redcar Running Club
2469Ben Grounds00:40:57MSUnattached
25151Michael Kay00:41:05M40Unattached
26136Dawn Richardson00:41:07F40Quakers Running Club
2740Andrew Bailey00:41:09MSUnattached
28232Samuel Johnston00:41:17MSStockton Striders Ac
29235Kay Neesam00:41:31F50New Marske Harriers Ac
30154Caitlin Morter00:42:08FSUnattached
3127Helen Scott00:42:10FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
321David Allison00:42:18M50North York Moors Ac
3319Tristan Keates00:42:34M50Stockton Striders Ac
34210Andrew Heaviside00:42:37M40Crook & District Ac
35148Rob Dent00:42:53M40Quakers Running Club
36164Andrew Ward00:43:07MSUnattached
374Chris Boothman00:43:14M50Unattached
38203Ben Taylorson00:43:24M40Redcar Running Club
39207Andrew Hammond00:43:25M40Lonely Goat Rc
40104David Ritson00:43:39MSUnattached
4183Stephen Foreman00:44:14M40Sedgefield Harriers
4210Callum Darby00:44:18MSSedgefield Harriers
43107Meghan Mccarthy00:44:45FSDurham Fell Runners
44133Phillip Noble00:45:21MSNew Marske Harriers Ac
4565Joanne Scott00:45:46F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
46147Mick Davis00:45:48M50Elvet Striders
47179Simon Longstaff00:45:51MSRun Nation Running Club
488Paul Daniel00:46:00M40Unattached
49180Gareth Maloney00:46:10M50Stockton Striders Ac
50236Hannah Williamson00:46:17FSRun Peterlee
51140Russ Rooksby00:46:27MSUnattached
52141Martin Cantwell00:46:42MSUnattached
53134Paul Noble00:46:50M50Redcar Running Club
5444Adrian Bell00:46:55M50Run Nation Running Club
5560Laura Henderson00:47:02FSUnattached
56125Stephen Foster00:47:02MSUnattached
57211Ste Hedley00:47:08MSUnattached
58149Mark Geldart00:47:09M40Fell Runners Association
5920Janice Kelly00:47:45F50Run Peterlee
60153Claire Lee00:48:03FSSedgefield Harriers
61237Shaun Jordan00:48:08MSRun Peterlee
6264Robert Parker00:48:11MSUnattached
63194Kim Singh00:48:16FSUnattached
6438Aaron Atkinson00:48:17MSStockton Striders Ac
65189John O'boyle00:48:19M40North Yorks Moors Ac
6642Paula Bayles00:48:22FSSedgefield Harriers
67126Julie Harding00:48:29F40Unattached
6855Beth Dang00:48:38FSStockton Striders Ac
69114John Corvesor00:48:54M50Stockton Striders Ac
70174Rob Gillham00:49:12M50Quakers Running Club
716Mark Chapman00:49:22M40Sedgefield Harriers
7225Kieran Rafferty00:49:25MSUnattached
73239Lisa Martin00:49:36F40Run Peterlee
74132Esther Neal00:49:45FSCoxhoe On The Run
7578Andrew Dixon00:49:51M40Quakers Running Club
7633Jocelyn Wilkinson00:50:25M40Run Peterlee
7756Paul Devonport00:50:31M50Hartlepool Run Fit
78166Jamie West00:50:39MSUnattached
7937Amy Atkins00:51:13FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
80152Patrick Keane00:51:18M60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
81120Andrew Ellwood00:51:25M50Unattached
82130David Jukes00:51:40M40Unattached
83229Christopher Roe00:51:42M40Redcar Running Club
84100Ged Hall00:51:44M60North York Moors Ac
85143Lynne Carruthers00:51:48F60Durham City Harriers
86138Lisa Rutter00:51:52F40Redcar Running Club
87124Gary Forster00:51:53M40Sedgefield Harriers
88123Kathryn Forster00:51:55M40Unattached
89222Swapan Kole00:51:57M60Unattached
90212Christopher Holland00:52:05MSRedcar Running Club
9135Chris Brown00:52:17MSRun Peterlee
923Chelsea Bennett00:52:19FSRun Peterlee
9321Peter King00:52:38M50Sedgefield Harriers
9475Abby Butler00:52:39FSUnattached
9558Gemma Eddy00:52:54FSQuakers Running Club
96167Martin Wharton00:52:55MSUnattached
9741Charlotte Barton00:52:57FSHartlepool Runfit
98200Amanda Taylor00:52:58F50Crook & District Ac
9959Nigel Eddy00:52:59M60Quakers Running Club
100160Sophie Leigh Smith00:53:00FSHartlepool Runfit
10172Gale Burke00:53:19F50Unattached
102161Stephen Wales00:53:23M50Unattached
103144Katarzyna Carter00:53:26FSNorth York Moors Ac
104146John Davies00:53:30MSUnattached
10545Gillian Bell00:53:37F40Tynedale Harriers
106168Diane Wood00:53:50F50Durham City Harriers
107122Lucy Fletcher00:54:10FSUnattached
108227David Robinson00:54:55M60North York Moors Ac
109182Nick Martin00:55:19M50Unattached
110233Billy Blackford00:55:29MSRunfit Hartlepool
11157Joanne Devonport00:55:31F50Hartlepool Run Fit
112118David Edwards00:55:37M40Unattached
113127Christine Hearmon00:55:44F50Sedgefield Harriers
114209Steven Heald00:55:50M60Unattached
11586Ben Leighton00:56:14MSUnattached
116231Sean Williams00:56:21M40Unattached
117199David Stothard00:56:34M50Aycliffe Running Club
11818Nichola Keates00:56:36M40Orchard Eagles Running Club
11968Isobelle Troop00:56:41FSNew Marske Harriers Ac
12067Olivia Troop00:56:41FSUnattached
12166Richard Troop00:56:42M40Unattached
122187Graham Mockler00:56:47M40Unattached
123163Helen Wallace00:56:55F50Unattached
124173Ron Giles00:57:26M70Hartlepool Run Fit
125171Mark Gallen00:57:27M40Runfit Hartlepool
126217Chris Johnson00:57:34M40Unattached
127228Michael Robson00:57:43MSUnattached
12892Bethany Raine00:57:47F40Sedgefield Harriers
12939Ron Avery00:57:48M70Sunderland Strollers
130150Derek George00:57:56M50Redcar Running Club
13193Sandra Stabler00:57:58F60Stockton Striders Ac
132145Michael Carver00:58:02MSUnattached
13317Richard Jackson00:58:18M60Unattached
13436Martin White00:58:32M60New Marske Harriers Ac
135155Charlotte Pink00:58:33FSUnattached
136177Sarah Hoggarth00:59:04F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
137223Victoria Mckinnon00:59:08F50Birtley Athletics Club
138101Guy Brown00:59:11M40Unattached
13914Karen Hoskins00:59:23F50Sedgefield Harriers
14013James Heslop00:59:27MSStockton Striders Ac
14177Kelly Dickinson00:59:50FSAycliffe Running Club
1425George Cawkwell00:59:59M70Crook Ac
14324Dorothy Nelson01:00:09F40Unattached
14447Helen Bell01:00:17F40Unattached
14529Ronnie Sherwood01:00:26M80New Marske Harriers Ac
146109Danielle Clark01:00:28F40Lonely Goat Running Club
14795Candice Wadey01:00:34F40Unattached
148139Melinda West01:00:50FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
14996Dawn Whitehouse01:01:07F50Stockton Striders Ac
150113Fran Corvesor01:01:18F50Stockton Striders Ac
151110Karen Clarke01:01:18FSStockton Striders Ac
152102Claire Mcgrogan01:01:41F40Unattached
15384Beverley Harvey01:01:52F50Stockton Striders
15499Claire Taylor01:01:57F40Stockton Striders
1559Graham Darby01:02:12M40Sedgefield Harriers
15661Jacqui Keeley01:02:33F60Unattached
1572Sarah Anderson01:02:55FSUnattached
15823Catherine Murdoch01:02:56F40Unattached
15997Karen Wright01:03:20F60Stockton Striders Ac
160116Eve Doe01:03:23F50Aycliffe Running Club
161230Richard Tonge01:03:33M60Aycliffe Running Club
162224Mhairi Mctiernan01:03:33F60Unattached
16353Yolander Cox01:03:33F40Run Fit Hartlepool
16498Sarah Griffiths01:03:37FSUnattached
165216Lisa Jenkins01:04:12F40Quakers Running Club
166165Martin Weatherill01:06:14M50Trail Running Association
167129Chris Jones01:06:15M40Unattached
168176Emma Haggie01:06:44F40Run Nation Running Club
16946Joanne Bell01:07:35F40Unattached
17090Ian 'moz' Morris01:07:37M40Stockton Striders Ac
171196Vicky Sinski01:08:04FSUnattached
17252Joanne Cotton01:08:17F40Stockton Striders Ac
17391Claire Patterson01:08:29M40Unattached
17488Lorna Metcalfe01:09:21FSUnattached
17589Doreen Morris01:09:40F40Stockton Striders Ac
17630Elizabeth Walker01:09:46FSUnattached
17731Gillian Walker01:09:50F60Unattached
17879Verena Edon01:09:56F50Unattached
17934Katy Yelland01:10:06FSSisters R Doing It
18032Helen Weatherall01:10:06M40Run Peterlee
181184Amy Mcallister01:10:43FSUnattached
182242Richard Humphreys01:11:29M40
18311Samantha Dobson01:12:04F50Unattached
1847Elizabeth Coley01:12:04F40Sunderland Strollers
18522Teresa Lumsdon01:12:05F50Sunderland Strollers
186234Kate Sirs01:12:35F40Unattached
187240Holly Taylor (tail Runner)01:12:37FSUnattached
18843Kay Bell01:13:52F50Quakers Running Club

Amendments

Adjustments to Num 94, 121 and 134. Time were off due to time difference on backup system.

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1215Gregory Jayasuriya00:32:32MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2202Liam Taylor00:33:11MSSunderland Harriers
3162Stephen Walker00:35:30MSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1136Dawn Richardson00:41:07F40Quakers Running Club
2235Kay Neesam00:41:31F50New Marske Harriers Ac
3154Caitlin Morter00:42:08FSUnattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1126Julie Harding00:48:29F40Unattached
2239Lisa Martin00:49:36F40Run Peterlee
3138Lisa Rutter00:51:52F40Redcar Running Club
445Gillian Bell00:53:37F40Tynedale Harriers
592Bethany Raine00:57:47F40Sedgefield Harriers
624Dorothy Nelson01:00:09F40Unattached
747Helen Bell01:00:17F40Unattached
8109Danielle Clark01:00:28F40Lonely Goat Running Club
995Candice Wadey01:00:34F40Unattached
10102Claire Mcgrogan01:01:41F40Unattached
1199Claire Taylor01:01:57F40Stockton Striders
1223Catherine Murdoch01:02:56F40Unattached
1353Yolander Cox01:03:33F40Run Fit Hartlepool
14216Lisa Jenkins01:04:12F40Quakers Running Club
15176Emma Haggie01:06:44F40Run Nation Running Club
1646Joanne Bell01:07:35F40Unattached
1752Joanne Cotton01:08:17F40Stockton Striders Ac
1889Doreen Morris01:09:40F40Stockton Striders Ac
197Elizabeth Coley01:12:04F40Sunderland Strollers
20234Kate Sirs01:12:35F40Unattached

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
165Joanne Scott00:45:46F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
220Janice Kelly00:47:45F50Run Peterlee
3200Amanda Taylor00:52:58F50Crook & District Ac
472Gale Burke00:53:19F50Unattached
5168Diane Wood00:53:50F50Durham City Harriers
657Joanne Devonport00:55:31F50Hartlepool Run Fit
7127Christine Hearmon00:55:44F50Sedgefield Harriers
8163Helen Wallace00:56:55F50Unattached
9177Sarah Hoggarth00:59:04F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
10223Victoria Mckinnon00:59:08F50Birtley Athletics Club
1114Karen Hoskins00:59:23F50Sedgefield Harriers
1296Dawn Whitehouse01:01:07F50Stockton Striders Ac
13113Fran Corvesor01:01:18F50Stockton Striders Ac
1484Beverley Harvey01:01:52F50Stockton Striders
15116Eve Doe01:03:23F50Aycliffe Running Club
1679Verena Edon01:09:56F50Unattached
1711Samantha Dobson01:12:04F50Unattached
1822Teresa Lumsdon01:12:05F50Sunderland Strollers
1943Kay Bell01:13:52F50Quakers Running Club

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1143Lynne Carruthers00:51:48F60Durham City Harriers
293Sandra Stabler00:57:58F60Stockton Striders Ac
361Jacqui Keeley01:02:33F60Unattached
497Karen Wright01:03:20F60Stockton Striders Ac
5224Mhairi Mctiernan01:03:33F60Unattached
631Gillian Walker01:09:50F60Unattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
127Helen Scott00:42:10FSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
2107Meghan Mccarthy00:44:45FSDurham Fell Runners
3236Hannah Williamson00:46:17FSRun Peterlee
460Laura Henderson00:47:02FSUnattached
5153Claire Lee00:48:03FSSedgefield Harriers
6194Kim Singh00:48:16FSUnattached
742Paula Bayles00:48:22FSSedgefield Harriers
855Beth Dang00:48:38FSStockton Striders Ac
9132Esther Neal00:49:45FSCoxhoe On The Run
1037Amy Atkins00:51:13FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
113Chelsea Bennett00:52:19FSRun Peterlee
1275Abby Butler00:52:39FSUnattached
1358Gemma Eddy00:52:54FSQuakers Running Club
1441Charlotte Barton00:52:57FSHartlepool Runfit
15160Sophie Leigh Smith00:53:00FSHartlepool Runfit
16144Katarzyna Carter00:53:26FSNorth York Moors Ac
17122Lucy Fletcher00:54:10FSUnattached
1868Isobelle Troop00:56:41FSNew Marske Harriers Ac
1967Olivia Troop00:56:41FSUnattached
20155Charlotte Pink00:58:33FSUnattached
2177Kelly Dickinson00:59:50FSAycliffe Running Club
22139Melinda West01:00:50FSBillingham Marsh House Harriers
23110Karen Clarke01:01:18FSStockton Striders Ac
242Sarah Anderson01:02:55FSUnattached
2598Sarah Griffiths01:03:37FSUnattached
26196Vicky Sinski01:08:04FSUnattached
2788Lorna Metcalfe01:09:21FSUnattached
2830Elizabeth Walker01:09:46FSUnattached
2934Katy Yelland01:10:06FSSisters R Doing It
30184Amy Mcallister01:10:43FSUnattached
31240Holly Taylor (tail Runner)01:12:37FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
171Andrew Buckley00:36:21M40Darlington Harriers
2206Stephen Hamil00:37:08M40Durham City
315Andrew Hughes00:37:09M40Sunderland Harriers
4226Mark Raine00:37:17M40Sedgefield Harriers
5243Mil Walton00:39:05M40Sedgefield Harriers
6204Gary Smith00:39:17M40Unattached
712Paul Garrens00:40:01M40Unattached
8201Mark Taylor00:40:27M40Redcar Running Club
950Declan Munnelly00:40:49M40Sedgefield Harriers
10151Michael Kay00:41:05M40Unattached
11210Andrew Heaviside00:42:37M40Crook & District Ac
12148Rob Dent00:42:53M40Quakers Running Club
13203Ben Taylorson00:43:24M40Redcar Running Club
14207Andrew Hammond00:43:25M40Lonely Goat Rc
1583Stephen Foreman00:44:14M40Sedgefield Harriers
168Paul Daniel00:46:00M40Unattached
17149Mark Geldart00:47:09M40Fell Runners Association
18189John O'boyle00:48:19M40North Yorks Moors Ac
196Mark Chapman00:49:22M40Sedgefield Harriers
2078Andrew Dixon00:49:51M40Quakers Running Club
2133Jocelyn Wilkinson00:50:25M40Run Peterlee
22130David Jukes00:51:40M40Unattached
23229Christopher Roe00:51:42M40Redcar Running Club
24124Gary Forster00:51:53M40Sedgefield Harriers
25123Kathryn Forster00:51:55M40Unattached
26118David Edwards00:55:37M40Unattached
27231Sean Williams00:56:21M40Unattached
2818Nichola Keates00:56:36M40Orchard Eagles Running Club
2966Richard Troop00:56:42M40Unattached
30187Graham Mockler00:56:47M40Unattached
31171Mark Gallen00:57:27M40Runfit Hartlepool
32217Chris Johnson00:57:34M40Unattached
33101Guy Brown00:59:11M40Unattached
349Graham Darby01:02:12M40Sedgefield Harriers
35129Chris Jones01:06:15M40Unattached
3690Ian 'moz' Morris01:07:37M40Stockton Striders Ac
3791Claire Patterson01:08:29M40Unattached
3832Helen Weatherall01:10:06M40Run Peterlee
39242Richard Humphreys01:11:29M40

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1135David Parkin00:37:45M50Leeds City Athletic Club
2208Andy Hardy00:38:26M50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
3142Andrew Carey00:39:29M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
4121Alistair Fisher00:39:30M50Evenwood Road Runners
5186Paul Mcdermott00:40:57M50Redcar Running Club
61David Allison00:42:18M50North York Moors Ac
719Tristan Keates00:42:34M50Stockton Striders Ac
84Chris Boothman00:43:14M50Unattached
9147Mick Davis00:45:48M50Elvet Striders
10180Gareth Maloney00:46:10M50Stockton Striders Ac
11134Paul Noble00:46:50M50Redcar Running Club
1244Adrian Bell00:46:55M50Run Nation Running Club
13114John Corvesor00:48:54M50Stockton Striders Ac
14174Rob Gillham00:49:12M50Quakers Running Club
1556Paul Devonport00:50:31M50Hartlepool Run Fit
16120Andrew Ellwood00:51:25M50Unattached
1721Peter King00:52:38M50Sedgefield Harriers
18161Stephen Wales00:53:23M50Unattached
19182Nick Martin00:55:19M50Unattached
20199David Stothard00:56:34M50Aycliffe Running Club
21150Derek George00:57:56M50Redcar Running Club
22165Martin Weatherill01:06:14M50Trail Running Association

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1152Patrick Keane00:51:18M60Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2100Ged Hall00:51:44M60North York Moors Ac
3222Swapan Kole00:51:57M60Unattached
459Nigel Eddy00:52:59M60Quakers Running Club
5227David Robinson00:54:55M60North York Moors Ac
6209Steven Heald00:55:50M60Unattached
717Richard Jackson00:58:18M60Unattached
836Martin White00:58:32M60New Marske Harriers Ac
9230Richard Tonge01:03:33M60Aycliffe Running Club

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1173Ron Giles00:57:26M70Hartlepool Run Fit
239Ron Avery00:57:48M70Sunderland Strollers
35George Cawkwell00:59:59M70Crook Ac

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
129Ronnie Sherwood01:00:26M80New Marske Harriers Ac

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1106Rory Woods00:36:34MSDurham City Harriers
2181Thomas Marrs00:37:11MSStockton Striders Ac
3241David Bentley00:37:15MSSedgefield Harriers
494Lee Thompson00:37:45MSCrook & District Ac
5105Peter Taylor00:39:56MSUnattached
616Adam Hughes00:40:23MSSunderland Harriers
769Ben Grounds00:40:57MSUnattached
840Andrew Bailey00:41:09MSUnattached
9232Samuel Johnston00:41:17MSStockton Striders Ac
10164Andrew Ward00:43:07MSUnattached
11104David Ritson00:43:39MSUnattached
1210Callum Darby00:44:18MSSedgefield Harriers
13133Phillip Noble00:45:21MSNew Marske Harriers Ac
14179Simon Longstaff00:45:51MSRun Nation Running Club
15140Russ Rooksby00:46:27MSUnattached
16141Martin Cantwell00:46:42MSUnattached
17125Stephen Foster00:47:02MSUnattached
18211Ste Hedley00:47:08MSUnattached
19237Shaun Jordan00:48:08MSRun Peterlee
2064Robert Parker00:48:11MSUnattached
2138Aaron Atkinson00:48:17MSStockton Striders Ac
2225Kieran Rafferty00:49:25MSUnattached
23166Jamie West00:50:39MSUnattached
24212Christopher Holland00:52:05MSRedcar Running Club
2535Chris Brown00:52:17MSRun Peterlee
26167Martin Wharton00:52:55MSUnattached
27146John Davies00:53:30MSUnattached
28233Billy Blackford00:55:29MSRunfit Hartlepool
2986Ben Leighton00:56:14MSUnattached
30228Michael Robson00:57:43MSUnattached
31145Michael Carver00:58:02MSUnattached
3213James Heslop00:59:27MSStockton Striders Ac