Muddy Roads Pine Forest 5k - 22/04/2021

2021 Summer Trail Series - Race 1

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
160Rory Graham00:19:09MSHoughton Harriers
234Aaron Keys00:20:31MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
318Jeremy Pearson00:20:49M45Unattached
45Charlie Jones00:21:14MJMiddlesbrough & Mandale Harriers
523Mark Jackson00:21:43M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
683Kevin Wilkinson00:21:53M45Redcar Running Club
755Paul Mcdermott00:21:59M55Redcar Running Club
852Mark Taylor00:22:00M40Redcar Running Club
961Shaun Flewker-barker00:22:21MSRedcar Running Club
1051Luke Parnaby00:23:03M40New Marske Harriers
1114Helen Scott00:23:17F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
1233Andrew Heaviside00:23:20M40Crook & Districk AC
1329Tristan Keates00:23:27M50Stockton Striders AC
142Amy Plaskitt00:23:37FSUnattached
1565Abby Barker00:23:39FSStockton Striders AC
1657Phillip Noble00:24:07MSNew Marske Harriers
1713Sarah Adamson00:24:31FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
1893Christopher Hounslow00:24:31MSUnattached
1969Ben Taylorson00:24:34M40Redcar Running Club
2012Helen Adamson00:25:06F45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
211Joanne Scott00:25:11F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2256Paul Havis00:25:20M55Unattached
2348Laura Havis00:25:28FSMiddlesbrough AC
2480John O'boyle00:25:39M45NYMAC
2528Paul Noble00:25:45M55Redcar Running Club
2671Claire Lee00:25:56FSSedgefield Harriers
2725Martin Cantwell00:26:03MSUnattached
2820Kenneth Johnson00:26:26M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
2921Daisy Johnson00:26:27FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3022Lesley Strickland00:26:30FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
3168Ben Snaith00:26:44MSUnattached
3241Claire Murphy00:26:57F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3339Christopher Holland00:27:00MSRedcar Running Club
3466Amanda Waller00:27:17F55New Marske Harriers
3570Christopher Roe00:27:57M45Redcar Running Club
369Donna Blackwell00:28:17F40Redcar Running Club
3776Ged Hall00:28:31M65NYMAC
3879Janice Foster00:28:32F45Darlington Harriers
3916Ian Anderson00:28:33M50Unattached
4032Simon Walker00:28:42M50Unattached
4158Ray Foulkes00:29:12M55Redcar Running Club
4246James Heslop00:29:27MSStockton Striders AC
4331Russ Kelly00:29:28M45Redcar Running Club
4444Gemma Eddy00:29:39FSQuakers Running Club
4572Clare Agar00:29:42F40Redcar Running Club
466Christopher Watson00:29:42MSRedcar Running Club
4788Richard Jackson00:30:49M60Unattached
4827Nigel Eddy00:30:54M60Quakers Running Club
4942David Stothard00:31:01M50Aycliffe Running Club
5011Fay Abbott00:31:55FSUnattached
5138Bev Phillippo00:32:02F50Aycliffe Running Club
5249Laura Smillie00:32:03F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
5381Kelly Dickinson00:32:19FSAycliffe Running Club
5473Derek George00:32:23M55Redcar Running Club
5587Philip Eltherington00:32:37M55Unattached
5685Lauren Mcneil00:32:39FSRedcar Running Club
5747Karen Potts00:33:00F40Unattached
5853Matt Jackson00:33:39M50Quakers Running Club
5945Gillian Havis00:33:46F50Unattached
6017Jean Ann Wilde00:34:05F50Unattached
6178Ian Morris00:34:07M45Stockton Striders AC
6289Sam Omoregbe00:34:15F40Unattached
6363Tracey Davy00:34:53F40Unattached
6464Emily Davy00:34:54FJUnattached
6574Doreen Morris00:36:04F45Stockton Striders AC
6677Ian Sykes00:36:29M50Unattached
677Christopher Jones00:36:30M40Unattached
683Tracey Plaskitt00:37:05F45Quakers Running Club
6930Poppy Whitehouse00:37:16FJUnattached
7091Nicola Elwick00:37:41F45Unattached
7192Holly Taylor00:37:42FSUnattached
7219Kate Britton00:40:32FSUnattached
7343Donna Roe00:42:29F40Unattached
7459Rebecca Gleeson00:42:29FSUnattached
7510Donna Bate00:43:07F45Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
160Rory Graham00:19:09MSHoughton Harriers
234Aaron Keys00:20:31MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
318Jeremy Pearson00:20:49M45Unattached

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
114Helen Scott00:23:17F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
22Amy Plaskitt00:23:37FSUnattached
365Abby Barker00:23:39FSStockton Striders AC

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
141Claire Murphy00:26:57F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
29Donna Blackwell00:28:17F40Redcar Running Club
372Clare Agar00:29:42F40Redcar Running Club
449Laura Smillie00:32:03F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
547Karen Potts00:33:00F40Unattached
689Sam Omoregbe00:34:15F40Unattached
763Tracey Davy00:34:53F40Unattached
843Donna Roe00:42:29F40Unattached

Category F45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
112Helen Adamson00:25:06F45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
279Janice Foster00:28:32F45Darlington Harriers
374Doreen Morris00:36:04F45Stockton Striders AC
43Tracey Plaskitt00:37:05F45Quakers Running Club
591Nicola Elwick00:37:41F45Unattached
610Donna Bate00:43:07F45Unattached

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
11Joanne Scott00:25:11F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
238Bev Phillippo00:32:02F50Aycliffe Running Club
345Gillian Havis00:33:46F50Unattached
417Jean Ann Wilde00:34:05F50Unattached

Category F55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
166Amanda Waller00:27:17F55New Marske Harriers

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
113Sarah Adamson00:24:31FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
221Daisy Johnson00:26:27FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
364Emily Davy00:34:54FJUnattached
430Poppy Whitehouse00:37:16FJUnattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
148Laura Havis00:25:28FSMiddlesbrough AC
271Claire Lee00:25:56FSSedgefield Harriers
322Lesley Strickland00:26:30FSHartlepool Burn Road Harriers
444Gemma Eddy00:29:39FSQuakers Running Club
511Fay Abbott00:31:55FSUnattached
681Kelly Dickinson00:32:19FSAycliffe Running Club
785Lauren Mcneil00:32:39FSRedcar Running Club
892Holly Taylor00:37:42FSUnattached
919Kate Britton00:40:32FSUnattached
1059Rebecca Gleeson00:42:29FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
123Mark Jackson00:21:43M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
252Mark Taylor00:22:00M40Redcar Running Club
351Luke Parnaby00:23:03M40New Marske Harriers
433Andrew Heaviside00:23:20M40Crook & Districk AC
569Ben Taylorson00:24:34M40Redcar Running Club
67Christopher Jones00:36:30M40Unattached

Category M45

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M45 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
183Kevin Wilkinson00:21:53M45Redcar Running Club
280John O'boyle00:25:39M45NYMAC
320Kenneth Johnson00:26:26M45Billingham Marsh House Harriers
470Christopher Roe00:27:57M45Redcar Running Club
531Russ Kelly00:29:28M45Redcar Running Club
678Ian Morris00:34:07M45Stockton Striders AC

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
129Tristan Keates00:23:27M50Stockton Striders AC
216Ian Anderson00:28:33M50Unattached
332Simon Walker00:28:42M50Unattached
442David Stothard00:31:01M50Aycliffe Running Club
553Matt Jackson00:33:39M50Quakers Running Club
677Ian Sykes00:36:29M50Unattached

Category M55

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M55 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
155Paul Mcdermott00:21:59M55Redcar Running Club
256Paul Havis00:25:20M55Unattached
328Paul Noble00:25:45M55Redcar Running Club
458Ray Foulkes00:29:12M55Redcar Running Club
573Derek George00:32:23M55Redcar Running Club
687Philip Eltherington00:32:37M55Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
188Richard Jackson00:30:49M60Unattached
227Nigel Eddy00:30:54M60Quakers Running Club

Category M65

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M65 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
176Ged Hall00:28:31M65NYMAC

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
15Charlie Jones00:21:14MJMiddlesbrough & Mandale Harriers

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
161Shaun Flewker-barker00:22:21MSRedcar Running Club
257Phillip Noble00:24:07MSNew Marske Harriers
393Christopher Hounslow00:24:31MSUnattached
425Martin Cantwell00:26:03MSUnattached
568Ben Snaith00:26:44MSUnattached
639Christopher Holland00:27:00MSRedcar Running Club
746James Heslop00:29:27MSStockton Striders AC
86Christopher Watson00:29:42MSRedcar Running Club