Newham Grange Farm - 22/09/2021

2021 Summer Trail Series - Race 6

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1274Jon Dixon00:16:46MSElvet Striders
2267John Firby00:17:30MSAycliffe Running Club
3149David Parkin00:17:55M50Leeds City Athletic Club
4322Paul Dalton00:18:10M40Aycliffe Running Club
534Aaron Keys00:18:13MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
6111Jonathon Archer00:18:15M40Stockton Striders Ac
723Mark Jackson00:18:32M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
8271David Ainsley00:18:57M50North York Moors Ac
9367Angharad Owen00:19:11F30Unattached
1014Helen Scott00:19:36F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
1161Shaun Flewker-barker00:19:36MSRedcar Running Club
12201Brian Mcgouran00:19:38M50Unattached
13219Jade Hutchinson00:20:10FSDarlington Harriers
1420Kenneth Johnson00:20:19M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
1521Daisy Johnson00:20:19FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
16213Philip Teece00:20:29M60Darlington Harriers
17209Libby Hammond00:20:44FJDarlington Harriers
1813Sarah Adamson00:21:26FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
19285Nat Snell00:21:27M40Orchard Eagles Running Club
201Joanne Scott00:21:48F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
2128Paul Noble00:21:54M50Redcar Running Club
22452Christopher Foster00:22:08M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
2380John O'boyle00:22:11M40Nymac
2412Helen Adamson00:22:20F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
25203Alister Robson00:22:47M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
26487Tracey Milne00:23:05F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
2756Paul Havis00:23:23M50Unattached
28273Andrew Davies00:23:43M40Elvet Striders
29283Mick Skirving00:23:48M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
309Donna Blackwell00:24:15F40Redcar Running Club
3144Gemma Eddy00:24:32FSQuakers Running Club
32200Ian Prime00:24:36M50Unattached
33300Malcolm Peggs00:24:45M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
3476Ged Hall00:24:53M60Nymac
3566Amanda Waller00:25:27F50New Marske Harriers
36384Paul Stretton00:25:41M50Unattached
3742David Stothard00:26:06M50Aycliffe Running Club
3827Nigel Eddy00:26:08M60Quakers Running Club
39427Nichola Keates00:26:28F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
4029Tristan Keates00:26:30M50Stockton Striders Ac
4170Christopher Roe00:26:56M40Redcar Running Club
42220Anne Hutchinson00:27:20F50Darlington Harriers
4364Emily Davy00:27:21FJUnattached
4463Tracey Davy00:27:22F40Unattached
45478Michael Robson00:27:50MSHartlepool Athletics Club
46393Martin White00:28:03M60New Marske Harriers Ac
47481Vikki Theodosiou00:28:05F40Unattached
4845Gillian Havis00:28:29F50Unattached
49296Ronnie Sherwood00:28:52M80New Marske Harriers Ac
5073Derek George00:30:25M50Redcar Running Club
51318Joanne Cotton00:31:58F40Stockton Striders Ac
52315Peter Camp00:32:00M60Unattached
533Tracey Plaskitt00:32:20F40Quakers Running Club
5478Ian Morris00:32:49M40Stockton Striders Ac
55421Tracey Wright00:33:14F30Unattached
56417Deb Parkinson00:34:06F50Unattached
57217Verena Edon00:36:10F50Unattached
5874Doreen Morris00:36:11F40Stockton Striders Ac
59280Rebecca Meehan00:37:13MSUnattached
60278Gemma James00:37:13F30Unattached

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1274Jon Dixon00:16:46MSElvet Striders
2267John Firby00:17:30MSAycliffe Running Club
3149David Parkin00:17:55M50Leeds City Athletic Club

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1367Angharad Owen00:19:11F30Unattached
214Helen Scott00:19:36F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3219Jade Hutchinson00:20:10FSDarlington Harriers

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1487Tracey Milne00:23:05F30Hartlepool Athletics Club
2421Tracey Wright00:33:14F30Unattached
3278Gemma James00:37:13F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
112Helen Adamson00:22:20F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
29Donna Blackwell00:24:15F40Redcar Running Club
363Tracey Davy00:27:22F40Unattached
4481Vikki Theodosiou00:28:05F40Unattached
5318Joanne Cotton00:31:58F40Stockton Striders Ac
63Tracey Plaskitt00:32:20F40Quakers Running Club
774Doreen Morris00:36:11F40Stockton Striders Ac

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
11Joanne Scott00:21:48F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
266Amanda Waller00:25:27F50New Marske Harriers
3427Nichola Keates00:26:28F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
4220Anne Hutchinson00:27:20F50Darlington Harriers
545Gillian Havis00:28:29F50Unattached
6417Deb Parkinson00:34:06F50Unattached
7217Verena Edon00:36:10F50Unattached

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
121Daisy Johnson00:20:19FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2209Libby Hammond00:20:44FJDarlington Harriers
313Sarah Adamson00:21:26FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
464Emily Davy00:27:21FJUnattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
144Gemma Eddy00:24:32FSQuakers Running Club

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1322Paul Dalton00:18:10M40Aycliffe Running Club
2111Jonathon Archer00:18:15M40Stockton Striders Ac
323Mark Jackson00:18:32M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
420Kenneth Johnson00:20:19M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
5285Nat Snell00:21:27M40Orchard Eagles Running Club
6452Christopher Foster00:22:08M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
780John O'boyle00:22:11M40Nymac
8203Alister Robson00:22:47M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
9273Andrew Davies00:23:43M40Elvet Striders
1070Christopher Roe00:26:56M40Redcar Running Club
1178Ian Morris00:32:49M40Stockton Striders Ac

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1271David Ainsley00:18:57M50North York Moors Ac
2201Brian Mcgouran00:19:38M50Unattached
328Paul Noble00:21:54M50Redcar Running Club
456Paul Havis00:23:23M50Unattached
5283Mick Skirving00:23:48M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
6200Ian Prime00:24:36M50Unattached
7384Paul Stretton00:25:41M50Unattached
842David Stothard00:26:06M50Aycliffe Running Club
929Tristan Keates00:26:30M50Stockton Striders Ac
1073Derek George00:30:25M50Redcar Running Club

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1213Philip Teece00:20:29M60Darlington Harriers
2300Malcolm Peggs00:24:45M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
376Ged Hall00:24:53M60Nymac
427Nigel Eddy00:26:08M60Quakers Running Club
5393Martin White00:28:03M60New Marske Harriers Ac
6315Peter Camp00:32:00M60Unattached

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1296Ronnie Sherwood00:28:52M80New Marske Harriers Ac

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
134Aaron Keys00:18:13MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
261Shaun Flewker-barker00:19:36MSRedcar Running Club
3478Michael Robson00:27:50MSHartlepool Athletics Club
4280Rebecca Meehan00:37:13MSUnattached