Lord Stones 5k - 14/07/2021

2021 Summer Trail Series - Race 4

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1401Joe Leadley00:18:48MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
2451David Bentley00:18:50MSSedgefield Harriers
3369Philip Peggs00:19:50MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
4267John Firby00:20:04MSAycliffe Running Club
534Aaron Keys00:20:20MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
6322Paul Dalton00:20:51M40Aycliffe Running Club
7454Steve Hardy00:20:54M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
823Mark Jackson00:21:08M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
9456Harry Lyons00:21:23MJDarlington Harriers
10452Christopher Foster00:21:24M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
11111Jonathon Archer00:21:30M40Stockton Striders Ac
12367Angharad Owen00:21:44F30Unattached
13438David Allison00:22:29M50North York Moors Ac
1465Abby Barker00:22:30F30Stockton Striders Ac
15206Jack Farrel00:22:31MJNew Marske Harriers Ac
16213Philip Teece00:22:38M60Darlington Harriers
17219Jade Hutchinson00:22:43FSDarlington Harriers
18299Martin Vasey00:22:58M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
19453Richard Gatty00:23:13M40Unattached
20439Chris Boothman00:23:19M50Unattached
2155Paul Mcdermott00:23:29M50Redcar Running Club
2214Helen Scott00:23:29F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
23422Tom Chapman00:23:33M70North Yorks Moors Ac
2429Tristan Keates00:23:35M50Stockton Striders Ac
25457Russ Rooksby00:23:43MSUnattached
26269Robert Parker00:23:50M40Stockton Striders Ac
27377David Robinson00:23:54M60North York Moors Ac
28394Jordan Whitehead00:23:59MSRedcar Running Club
29450Mike Robbins00:24:05M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
30315Peter Camp00:24:08M60Unattached
31209Libby Hammond00:24:33FJDarlington Harriers
3256Paul Havis00:24:36M50Unattached
3369Ben Taylorson00:24:39M40Redcar Running Club
3457Phillip Noble00:24:40MSNew Marske Harriers
35340Ste Hedley00:24:53MSUnattached
3648Laura Havis00:24:57FSMiddlesbrough Ac
3721Daisy Johnson00:25:14FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3820Kenneth Johnson00:25:15M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
39447Michael Clarke00:25:18M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
40399Andrew Paylor00:25:41MSUnattached
41444Ellie Walsh00:25:41FJLoftus & Whitby Ac
42443Peter Walsh00:25:41M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
432Amy Plaskitt00:25:43FSUnattached
4428Paul Noble00:26:08M50Redcar Running Club
45425Michael Holtby00:26:14M50Unattached
46449Kay Neesam00:26:28F50New Marske Harriers Ac
47413Julia Jackson00:26:39F50Loftus & Whitby Ac
48336Andrew Dixon00:27:36M40Quakers Running Club
49384Paul Stretton00:27:47M50Unattached
50300Malcolm Peggs00:27:48M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
51424Mark Edwards00:27:52MSUnattached
52259Michael Beacham00:27:53MSRedcar Running Club
53328Mark Dickinson00:27:55M50Stockton Striders Ac
5441Claire Murphy00:27:55F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
5570Christopher Roe00:28:04M40Redcar Running Club
56324Beth Dang00:28:06FSStockton Striders Ac
5739Christopher Holland00:28:32MSRedcar Running Club
58416Michael Moorhouse00:28:46M40Redcar Running Club
599Donna Blackwell00:28:54F40Redcar Running Club
6076Ged Hall00:28:54M60Nymac
616Christopher Watson00:28:55MSRedcar Running Club
6266Amanda Waller00:28:57F50New Marske Harriers
63434Leanne Todd00:28:58F40Unattached
64265Philip Sellars00:29:03MSRedcar Running Club
65246Kathryn Hogarth00:29:09F40Unattached
66403Pam Birch00:29:16F50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
67408Lucy Fletcher00:29:22F30Unattached
68414Emma Larwood00:29:33F30Unattached
69420Jayne Wetherley00:29:38F50Unattached
70423Claire Chapman00:29:41M40Quakers Running Club
7146James Heslop00:29:51MSStockton Striders Ac
7279Janice Foster00:30:13F40Darlington Harriers
73348Kelly Hunter00:30:32F40Stockton Striders Ac
74240Dotty Nelson00:30:40F40Unattached
7542David Stothard00:30:52M50Aycliffe Running Club
76429Joanne Marshall00:30:59F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
77433Emma Thynne00:31:02F40Unattached
7827Nigel Eddy00:31:09M60Quakers Running Club
7944Gemma Eddy00:31:12FSQuakers Running Club
80225Deb Callaghan00:31:24F50Unattached
8172Clare Agar00:31:39F40Redcar Running Club
82220Anne Hutchinson00:31:40F50Darlington Harriers
83393Martin White00:31:42M60New Marske Harriers Ac
84386Brian Thompson00:31:50M50Darlington Harriers
85428Ronni Kirkham00:31:52F50Esk Valley Fell Club
8632Simon Walker00:32:10M50Unattached
87435Helen Wallace00:32:26F50Unattached
8831Russ Kelly00:32:30M40Redcar Running Club
89303Elaine Holtby00:32:39F50Unattached
9088Richard Jackson00:32:45M60Unattached
91426Bob Howe00:32:48M60North York Moors Ac
92412David Jackson00:33:01M40Unattached
93390David Watchman00:33:07M50Redcar Running Club
94440Malcolm Hewitson00:33:08M60Quakers Running Club
95415Chris Leese00:33:09M70Unattached
9673Derek George00:33:11M50Redcar Running Club
9764Emily Davy00:33:12FJUnattached
9863Tracey Davy00:33:12F40Unattached
99184Samantha Metcalfe00:33:16F30Unattached
100409Sarah George00:33:47F30Unattached
101296Ronnie Sherwood00:33:48M80New Marske Harriers Ac
102430David Mcgowan00:33:53F40Redcar Running Club
103427Nichola Keates00:34:23F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
104410Joanna Glazebrook00:34:42F50Unattached
105371Sarah Pratt00:34:49F40Unattached
106405Rebecca Charlton00:36:17F40Unattached
107432Lesley Stewart00:37:10F60Unattached
108418Beverley Shea00:37:12F50Unattached
109188Jackie Bennett00:37:22F50Stockton Striders Ac
1103Tracey Plaskitt00:38:06F40Quakers Running Club
11178Ian Morris00:38:08M40Stockton Striders Ac
112233Julie Mcgrath00:38:57F60Unattached
113318Joanne Cotton00:39:55F40Stockton Striders Ac
114417Deb Parkinson00:40:12F50Unattached
11592Holly Taylor (tail Runner)00:41:05FSUnattached
116421Tracey Wright00:41:42F30Unattached
117217Verena Edon00:41:45F50Unattached
118396Catherine York00:44:41F40Redcar Running Club
11974Doreen Morris00:45:42F40Stockton Striders Ac

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1401Joe Leadley00:18:48MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
2451David Bentley00:18:50MSSedgefield Harriers
3369Philip Peggs00:19:50MSLoftus & Whitby Ac

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1367Angharad Owen00:21:44F30Unattached
265Abby Barker00:22:30F30Stockton Striders Ac
3219Jade Hutchinson00:22:43FSDarlington Harriers

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1408Lucy Fletcher00:29:22F30Unattached
2414Emma Larwood00:29:33F30Unattached
3184Samantha Metcalfe00:33:16F30Unattached
4409Sarah George00:33:47F30Unattached
5421Tracey Wright00:41:42F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
114Helen Scott00:23:29F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
241Claire Murphy00:27:55F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
39Donna Blackwell00:28:54F40Redcar Running Club
4434Leanne Todd00:28:58F40Unattached
5246Kathryn Hogarth00:29:09F40Unattached
679Janice Foster00:30:13F40Darlington Harriers
7348Kelly Hunter00:30:32F40Stockton Striders Ac
8240Dotty Nelson00:30:40F40Unattached
9429Joanne Marshall00:30:59F40Loftus & Whitby Ac
10433Emma Thynne00:31:02F40Unattached
1172Clare Agar00:31:39F40Redcar Running Club
1263Tracey Davy00:33:12F40Unattached
13430David Mcgowan00:33:53F40Redcar Running Club
14371Sarah Pratt00:34:49F40Unattached
15405Rebecca Charlton00:36:17F40Unattached
163Tracey Plaskitt00:38:06F40Quakers Running Club
17318Joanne Cotton00:39:55F40Stockton Striders Ac
18396Catherine York00:44:41F40Redcar Running Club
1974Doreen Morris00:45:42F40Stockton Striders Ac

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1449Kay Neesam00:26:28F50New Marske Harriers Ac
2413Julia Jackson00:26:39F50Loftus & Whitby Ac
366Amanda Waller00:28:57F50New Marske Harriers
4403Pam Birch00:29:16F50Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
5420Jayne Wetherley00:29:38F50Unattached
6225Deb Callaghan00:31:24F50Unattached
7220Anne Hutchinson00:31:40F50Darlington Harriers
8428Ronni Kirkham00:31:52F50Esk Valley Fell Club
9435Helen Wallace00:32:26F50Unattached
10303Elaine Holtby00:32:39F50Unattached
11427Nichola Keates00:34:23F50Orchard Eagles Running Club
12410Joanna Glazebrook00:34:42F50Unattached
13418Beverley Shea00:37:12F50Unattached
14188Jackie Bennett00:37:22F50Stockton Striders Ac
15417Deb Parkinson00:40:12F50Unattached
16217Verena Edon00:41:45F50Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1432Lesley Stewart00:37:10F60Unattached
2233Julie Mcgrath00:38:57F60Unattached

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1209Libby Hammond00:24:33FJDarlington Harriers
221Daisy Johnson00:25:14FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
3444Ellie Walsh00:25:41FJLoftus & Whitby Ac
464Emily Davy00:33:12FJUnattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
148Laura Havis00:24:57FSMiddlesbrough Ac
22Amy Plaskitt00:25:43FSUnattached
3324Beth Dang00:28:06FSStockton Striders Ac
444Gemma Eddy00:31:12FSQuakers Running Club
592Holly Taylor (tail Runner)00:41:05FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1322Paul Dalton00:20:51M40Aycliffe Running Club
2454Steve Hardy00:20:54M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
323Mark Jackson00:21:08M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
4452Christopher Foster00:21:24M40Loftus & Whitby Ac
5111Jonathon Archer00:21:30M40Stockton Striders Ac
6299Martin Vasey00:22:58M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
7453Richard Gatty00:23:13M40Unattached
8269Robert Parker00:23:50M40Stockton Striders Ac
9450Mike Robbins00:24:05M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
1069Ben Taylorson00:24:39M40Redcar Running Club
1120Kenneth Johnson00:25:15M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
12336Andrew Dixon00:27:36M40Quakers Running Club
1370Christopher Roe00:28:04M40Redcar Running Club
14416Michael Moorhouse00:28:46M40Redcar Running Club
15423Claire Chapman00:29:41M40Quakers Running Club
1631Russ Kelly00:32:30M40Redcar Running Club
17412David Jackson00:33:01M40Unattached
1878Ian Morris00:38:08M40Stockton Striders Ac

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1438David Allison00:22:29M50North York Moors Ac
2439Chris Boothman00:23:19M50Unattached
355Paul Mcdermott00:23:29M50Redcar Running Club
429Tristan Keates00:23:35M50Stockton Striders Ac
556Paul Havis00:24:36M50Unattached
6443Peter Walsh00:25:41M50Loftus & Whitby Ac
728Paul Noble00:26:08M50Redcar Running Club
8425Michael Holtby00:26:14M50Unattached
9384Paul Stretton00:27:47M50Unattached
10328Mark Dickinson00:27:55M50Stockton Striders Ac
1142David Stothard00:30:52M50Aycliffe Running Club
12386Brian Thompson00:31:50M50Darlington Harriers
1332Simon Walker00:32:10M50Unattached
14390David Watchman00:33:07M50Redcar Running Club
1573Derek George00:33:11M50Redcar Running Club

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1213Philip Teece00:22:38M60Darlington Harriers
2377David Robinson00:23:54M60North York Moors Ac
3315Peter Camp00:24:08M60Unattached
4447Michael Clarke00:25:18M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
5300Malcolm Peggs00:27:48M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
676Ged Hall00:28:54M60Nymac
727Nigel Eddy00:31:09M60Quakers Running Club
8393Martin White00:31:42M60New Marske Harriers Ac
988Richard Jackson00:32:45M60Unattached
10426Bob Howe00:32:48M60North York Moors Ac
11440Malcolm Hewitson00:33:08M60Quakers Running Club

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1422Tom Chapman00:23:33M70North Yorks Moors Ac
2415Chris Leese00:33:09M70Unattached

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1296Ronnie Sherwood00:33:48M80New Marske Harriers Ac

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1456Harry Lyons00:21:23MJDarlington Harriers
2206Jack Farrel00:22:31MJNew Marske Harriers Ac

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1267John Firby00:20:04MSAycliffe Running Club
234Aaron Keys00:20:20MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3457Russ Rooksby00:23:43MSUnattached
4394Jordan Whitehead00:23:59MSRedcar Running Club
557Phillip Noble00:24:40MSNew Marske Harriers
6340Ste Hedley00:24:53MSUnattached
7399Andrew Paylor00:25:41MSUnattached
8424Mark Edwards00:27:52MSUnattached
9259Michael Beacham00:27:53MSRedcar Running Club
1039Christopher Holland00:28:32MSRedcar Running Club
116Christopher Watson00:28:55MSRedcar Running Club
12265Philip Sellars00:29:03MSRedcar Running Club
1346James Heslop00:29:51MSStockton Striders Ac