Muddy Roads Kirkleathem 5k - 23/06/2021

2021 Summer Trail Series - Race 3

Overall Results

PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1323Paul Darroch00:17:07MSUnattached
2401Joe Leadley00:17:48MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
3267John Firby00:17:58MSAycliffe Running Club
4369Philip Peggs00:18:22MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
534Aaron Keys00:18:33MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
6362Peter Mcelvaney00:18:44M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
723Mark Jackson00:18:52M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
8149David Parkin00:19:02M50Leeds City Athletic Club
9111Jonathon Archer00:19:25M40Stockton Striders Ac
10353Ben Jones00:19:31M40Darlington Triathlon
11367Angharad Owen00:19:46F30Unattached
1214Helen Scott00:19:57F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
1365Abby Barker00:19:58F30Stockton Striders Ac
1461Shaun Flewker-barker00:20:12MSRedcar Running Club
1555Paul Mcdermott00:20:13M50Redcar Running Club
1633Andrew Heaviside00:20:29M40Crook & Districk Ac
17219Jade Hutchinson00:20:31FSDarlington Harriers
18213Philip Teece00:20:44M60Darlington Harriers
1957Phillip Noble00:20:52MSNew Marske Harriers
20209Libby Hammond00:20:53FJDarlington Harriers
21375El Mostafa Raif00:21:02M50Redcar Running Club
22266Patricia Speedie00:21:03F50New Marske Harriers Ac
23234Hazelle Webster-costella00:21:10FSJarrow & Hebburn Ac
24333Luke George00:21:15MJUnattached
25325Martin Davis00:21:18M50Redcar Running Club
26269Robert Parker00:21:22M40Stockton Striders Ac
2721Daisy Johnson00:21:38FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
2820Kenneth Johnson00:21:39M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
29309Danny Appleton00:21:39MSUnattached
3028Paul Noble00:21:49M50Redcar Running Club
31343Ross Peckham00:21:50M40Unattached
3280John O'boyle00:22:06M40Nymac
3313Sarah Adamson00:22:10FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
34397Matthew Cooke00:22:14M40Sedgefield Harriers
3512Helen Adamson00:22:15F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
361Joanne Scott00:22:16F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
37320Sarah Cotton00:22:39FSUnattached
38319Steve Cotton00:22:40M40Stockton Striders Ac
3971Claire Lee00:22:44F30Sedgefield Harriers
40381Jason Singh00:22:50MJUnattached
41399Andrew Paylor00:22:50MSUnattached
42215Martin Dowey00:22:50M40Redcar Running Club
43382Kim Singh00:22:56FSUnattached
44340Ste Hedley00:22:59MSUnattached
45324Beth Dang00:23:00FSStockton Striders Ac
4641Claire Murphy00:23:08F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
47310Matthew Mcguinness00:23:08MSRedcar Running Club
4839Christopher Holland00:23:20MSRedcar Running Club
49338Colin Harrison00:23:21M40Unattached
50322Paul Dalton00:23:23M40Aycliffe Running Club
5156Paul Havis00:23:23M50Unattached
52336Andrew Dixon00:23:27M40Quakers Running Club
53270Ben Grounds00:23:28MSUnattached
54365Nikki Meakin00:23:36F40Unattached
5552Mark Taylor00:23:36M40Redcar Running Club
562Amy Plaskitt00:23:39FSUnattached
57259Michael Beacham00:23:48MSRedcar Running Club
58392Jamie West00:23:53MSUnattached
59302Helena O'shea00:23:55F30Unattached
60214Kris Allen00:24:01M40Stockton Striders Ac
61402David Jukes00:24:02M40Unattached
6268Ben Snaith00:24:12MSUnattached
639Donna Blackwell00:24:18F40Redcar Running Club
64121Alan Robson00:24:19M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
65254Gary Mendum00:24:27MSRedcar Running Club
6676Ged Hall00:24:29M60Nymac
67224Paul Haydon00:24:34M50Fell Runners Association
68384Paul Stretton00:24:35M50Unattached
696Christopher Watson00:24:38MSRedcar Running Club
70300Malcolm Peggs00:24:40M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
7179Janice Foster00:24:44F40Darlington Harriers
7266Amanda Waller00:24:47F50New Marske Harriers
73211Lee Hammond00:24:54M40Darlington Harriers
7470Christopher Roe00:24:55M40Redcar Running Club
7558Ray Foulkes00:24:57M50Redcar Running Club
76358Andrew Knights00:25:03F30Unattached
77341Rob Henderson00:25:06M40Unattached
78361Nick Martin00:25:11M50Unattached
79265Philip Sellars00:25:19MSRedcar Running Club
80328Mark Dickinson00:25:25M50Stockton Striders Ac
81239Carl Marchant00:25:29M60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
82377David Robinson00:25:43M60North York Moors Ac
8346James Heslop00:25:50MSStockton Striders Ac
8432Simon Walker00:25:51M50Unattached
8531Russ Kelly00:25:53M40Redcar Running Club
86342Ptoleny Henderson00:25:57MSUnattached
87344Issy Hogarth00:26:15FSUnattached
88357Mae Isobel Knight00:26:16FSUnattached
89287Julie Whinn00:26:24F60Quakers Running Club
90225Deb Callaghan00:26:30F50Unattached
91246Kathryn Hogarth00:26:38F40Unattached
92386Brian Thompson00:26:40M50Darlington Harriers
9373Derek George00:26:51M50Redcar Running Club
94304Fiona Rowling00:26:58F50Swift Tees
9542David Stothard00:27:03M50Aycliffe Running Club
96307Sam Adwar00:27:03M50Redcar Running Club
97346Jacob Hume00:27:08MJUnattached
98347Karl Hume00:27:09M50Dartford Harriers Ac
99220Anne Hutchinson00:27:16F50Darlington Harriers
10044Gemma Eddy00:27:25FSQuakers Running Club
101184Samantha Metcalfe00:27:57F30Unattached
102303Elaine Holtby00:28:21F50Unattached
10327Nigel Eddy00:28:37M60Quakers Running Club
104316George Cawkwell00:28:43M70Crook Ac
105393Martin White00:28:44M60New Marske Harriers Ac
106385Diane Tague00:28:50F50Unattached
107155Paul Johnson00:28:50M40Unattached
108296Ronnie Sherwood00:28:55M80New Marske Harriers Ac
109240Dotty Nelson00:29:07F40Unattached
110154Danielle Johnson00:29:07F30Unattached
111374Jane Raif00:29:10F50Redcar Running Club
112348Kelly Hunter00:29:17F40Stockton Striders Ac
113398Mags Hutchinson00:29:21F40Unattached
114326Julie Davis00:29:48F40Redcar Running Club
11530Poppy Whitehouse00:29:49FJUnattached
11617Jean Ann Wilde00:29:49F50Unattached
117148Amanda Mcewan00:30:00F50Unattached
11888Richard Jackson00:30:02M60Unattached
11945Gillian Havis00:30:17F50Unattached
1207Christopher Jones00:30:17M40Unattached
121289Mark Colling00:30:19M50Unattached
122313Helen Bell00:30:23F40Unattached
1233Tracey Plaskitt00:30:30F40Quakers Running Club
124329Sue Dobson00:30:40F50Sedgefield Harriers
125391Melinda West00:31:31F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
126390David Watchman00:31:32M50Redcar Running Club
127311Gina Bayliss00:31:40F30Unattached
128356Jacqui Keeley00:31:48F60Unattached
129371Sarah Pratt00:32:06F40Unattached
130350Pauline Johnson00:32:12F60Northern Veterans Ac
131176Julie Thompson00:32:18F50Unattached
132217Verena Edon00:32:46F50Unattached
133331Sarah Fairclough00:33:38F50Crook Ac
134330Eve Doe00:33:45F50Aycliffe Running Club
135372Richard Pratt00:34:20M50Unattached
136370Jenni Potter00:34:35FSUnattached
13778Ian Morris00:34:42M40Stockton Striders Ac
138227Karen Wheatley00:34:48F40Unattached
139378Hilary Rodgerson00:35:19F50Unattached
140223Angela Wood00:35:19F50Fell Runners Association
141396Catherine York00:36:00F40Redcar Running Club
142233Julie Mcgrath00:36:18F60Unattached
143286Gill Wallis00:36:39F50Quakers Running Club
144232Christopher Mcgrath00:37:24MSUnattached
14548Laura Havis00:37:56FSMiddlesbrough Ac
146332Patrick Parks00:38:39M70Redcar Running Club
147359Emma Lloyd00:40:25F30Redcar Running Club
14892Holly Taylor (tail Runner)00:40:26FSUnattached
149318Joanne Cotton00:43:23F40Stockton Striders Ac
150373Melanie Preece00:43:24F30Stockton Striders Ac
151314Tracy Bradburn00:44:25F50Stockton Striders Ac
152188Jackie Bennett00:44:26F50Stockton Striders Ac
153389Kath Ward00:44:59F50Unattached
154339Stacy Hayton00:46:57F30Unattached

Amendments

24/06/2021 Bib 267 time adjustment to standard distance due to course complications.
24/06/2021 Bib 149 time adjustment to standard distance due to course complications.
24/06/2021 Bib 2 time adjustment to standard distance due to course complications.
25/06/2021 Bib 111 time adjustment to standard distance due to course complications.
28/06/2021 Bib 55 time adjustment to standard distance due to course complications.

Category Results

Overall Male

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1323Paul Darroch00:17:07MSUnattached
2401Joe Leadley00:17:48MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
3267John Firby00:17:58MSAycliffe Running Club

Overall Female

Gender PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1367Angharad Owen00:19:46F30Unattached
214Helen Scott00:19:57F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
365Abby Barker00:19:58F30Stockton Striders Ac

Category F30

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F30 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
171Claire Lee00:22:44F30Sedgefield Harriers
2302Helena O'shea00:23:55F30Unattached
3358Andrew Knights00:25:03F30Unattached
4184Samantha Metcalfe00:27:57F30Unattached
5154Danielle Johnson00:29:07F30Unattached
6311Gina Bayliss00:31:40F30Unattached
7359Emma Lloyd00:40:25F30Redcar Running Club
8373Melanie Preece00:43:24F30Stockton Striders Ac
9339Stacy Hayton00:46:57F30Unattached

Category F40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
112Helen Adamson00:22:15F40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
241Claire Murphy00:23:08F40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3365Nikki Meakin00:23:36F40Unattached
49Donna Blackwell00:24:18F40Redcar Running Club
579Janice Foster00:24:44F40Darlington Harriers
6246Kathryn Hogarth00:26:38F40Unattached
7240Dotty Nelson00:29:07F40Unattached
8348Kelly Hunter00:29:17F40Stockton Striders Ac
9398Mags Hutchinson00:29:21F40Unattached
10326Julie Davis00:29:48F40Redcar Running Club
11313Helen Bell00:30:23F40Unattached
123Tracey Plaskitt00:30:30F40Quakers Running Club
13371Sarah Pratt00:32:06F40Unattached
14227Karen Wheatley00:34:48F40Unattached
15396Catherine York00:36:00F40Redcar Running Club
16318Joanne Cotton00:43:23F40Stockton Striders Ac

Category F50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1266Patricia Speedie00:21:03F50New Marske Harriers Ac
21Joanne Scott00:22:16F50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
366Amanda Waller00:24:47F50New Marske Harriers
4225Deb Callaghan00:26:30F50Unattached
5304Fiona Rowling00:26:58F50Swift Tees
6220Anne Hutchinson00:27:16F50Darlington Harriers
7303Elaine Holtby00:28:21F50Unattached
8385Diane Tague00:28:50F50Unattached
9374Jane Raif00:29:10F50Redcar Running Club
1017Jean Ann Wilde00:29:49F50Unattached
11148Amanda Mcewan00:30:00F50Unattached
1245Gillian Havis00:30:17F50Unattached
13329Sue Dobson00:30:40F50Sedgefield Harriers
14391Melinda West00:31:31F50Billingham Marsh House Harriers
15176Julie Thompson00:32:18F50Unattached
16217Verena Edon00:32:46F50Unattached
17331Sarah Fairclough00:33:38F50Crook Ac
18330Eve Doe00:33:45F50Aycliffe Running Club
19378Hilary Rodgerson00:35:19F50Unattached
20223Angela Wood00:35:19F50Fell Runners Association
21286Gill Wallis00:36:39F50Quakers Running Club
22314Tracy Bradburn00:44:25F50Stockton Striders Ac
23188Jackie Bennett00:44:26F50Stockton Striders Ac
24389Kath Ward00:44:59F50Unattached

Category F60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

F60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1287Julie Whinn00:26:24F60Quakers Running Club
2356Jacqui Keeley00:31:48F60Unattached
3350Pauline Johnson00:32:12F60Northern Veterans Ac
4233Julie Mcgrath00:36:18F60Unattached

Category FJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1209Libby Hammond00:20:53FJDarlington Harriers
221Daisy Johnson00:21:38FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
313Sarah Adamson00:22:10FJBillingham Marsh House Harriers
430Poppy Whitehouse00:29:49FJUnattached

Category FS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

FS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1219Jade Hutchinson00:20:31FSDarlington Harriers
2234Hazelle Webster-costella00:21:10FSJarrow & Hebburn Ac
3320Sarah Cotton00:22:39FSUnattached
4382Kim Singh00:22:56FSUnattached
5324Beth Dang00:23:00FSStockton Striders Ac
62Amy Plaskitt00:23:39FSUnattached
7344Issy Hogarth00:26:15FSUnattached
8357Mae Isobel Knight00:26:16FSUnattached
944Gemma Eddy00:27:25FSQuakers Running Club
10370Jenni Potter00:34:35FSUnattached
1148Laura Havis00:37:56FSMiddlesbrough Ac
1292Holly Taylor (tail Runner)00:40:26FSUnattached

Category M40

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M40 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1362Peter Mcelvaney00:18:44M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
223Mark Jackson00:18:52M40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
3111Jonathon Archer00:19:25M40Stockton Striders Ac
4353Ben Jones00:19:31M40Darlington Triathlon
533Andrew Heaviside00:20:29M40Crook & Districk Ac
6269Robert Parker00:21:22M40Stockton Striders Ac
720Kenneth Johnson00:21:39M40Billingham Marsh House Harriers
8343Ross Peckham00:21:50M40Unattached
980John O'boyle00:22:06M40Nymac
10397Matthew Cooke00:22:14M40Sedgefield Harriers
11319Steve Cotton00:22:40M40Stockton Striders Ac
12215Martin Dowey00:22:50M40Redcar Running Club
13338Colin Harrison00:23:21M40Unattached
14322Paul Dalton00:23:23M40Aycliffe Running Club
15336Andrew Dixon00:23:27M40Quakers Running Club
1652Mark Taylor00:23:36M40Redcar Running Club
17214Kris Allen00:24:01M40Stockton Striders Ac
18402David Jukes00:24:02M40Unattached
19211Lee Hammond00:24:54M40Darlington Harriers
2070Christopher Roe00:24:55M40Redcar Running Club
21341Rob Henderson00:25:06M40Unattached
2231Russ Kelly00:25:53M40Redcar Running Club
23155Paul Johnson00:28:50M40Unattached
247Christopher Jones00:30:17M40Unattached
2578Ian Morris00:34:42M40Stockton Striders Ac

Category M50

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M50 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1149David Parkin00:19:02M50Leeds City Athletic Club
255Paul Mcdermott00:20:13M50Redcar Running Club
3375El Mostafa Raif00:21:02M50Redcar Running Club
4325Martin Davis00:21:18M50Redcar Running Club
528Paul Noble00:21:49M50Redcar Running Club
656Paul Havis00:23:23M50Unattached
7121Alan Robson00:24:19M50Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
8224Paul Haydon00:24:34M50Fell Runners Association
9384Paul Stretton00:24:35M50Unattached
1058Ray Foulkes00:24:57M50Redcar Running Club
11361Nick Martin00:25:11M50Unattached
12328Mark Dickinson00:25:25M50Stockton Striders Ac
1332Simon Walker00:25:51M50Unattached
14386Brian Thompson00:26:40M50Darlington Harriers
1573Derek George00:26:51M50Redcar Running Club
1642David Stothard00:27:03M50Aycliffe Running Club
17307Sam Adwar00:27:03M50Redcar Running Club
18347Karl Hume00:27:09M50Dartford Harriers Ac
19289Mark Colling00:30:19M50Unattached
20390David Watchman00:31:32M50Redcar Running Club
21372Richard Pratt00:34:20M50Unattached

Category M60

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M60 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1213Philip Teece00:20:44M60Darlington Harriers
276Ged Hall00:24:29M60Nymac
3300Malcolm Peggs00:24:40M60Loftus & Whitby Ac
4239Carl Marchant00:25:29M60Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
5377David Robinson00:25:43M60North York Moors Ac
627Nigel Eddy00:28:37M60Quakers Running Club
7393Martin White00:28:44M60New Marske Harriers Ac
888Richard Jackson00:30:02M60Unattached

Category M70

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M70 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1316George Cawkwell00:28:43M70Crook Ac
2332Patrick Parks00:38:39M70Redcar Running Club

Category M80

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

M80 Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1296Ronnie Sherwood00:28:55M80New Marske Harriers Ac

Category MJ

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MJ Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1333Luke George00:21:15MJUnattached
2381Jason Singh00:22:50MJUnattached
3346Jacob Hume00:27:08MJUnattached

Category MS

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners are excluded from this category tables.

MS Cat PosBibNameTimeCatClub
1369Philip Peggs00:18:22MSLoftus & Whitby Ac
234Aaron Keys00:18:33MSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers
361Shaun Flewker-barker00:20:12MSRedcar Running Club
457Phillip Noble00:20:52MSNew Marske Harriers
5309Danny Appleton00:21:39MSUnattached
6399Andrew Paylor00:22:50MSUnattached
7340Ste Hedley00:22:59MSUnattached
8310Matthew Mcguinness00:23:08MSRedcar Running Club
939Christopher Holland00:23:20MSRedcar Running Club
10270Ben Grounds00:23:28MSUnattached
11259Michael Beacham00:23:48MSRedcar Running Club
12392Jamie West00:23:53MSUnattached
1368Ben Snaith00:24:12MSUnattached
14254Gary Mendum00:24:27MSRedcar Running Club
156Christopher Watson00:24:38MSRedcar Running Club
16265Philip Sellars00:25:19MSRedcar Running Club
1746James Heslop00:25:50MSStockton Striders Ac
18342Ptoleny Henderson00:25:57MSUnattached
19232Christopher Mcgrath00:37:24MSUnattached